News

Congratulations 2018 Science Fair Winners!

 

 

High School:

Best in Show:

Jesus Rijo

First Place:

Seth Balty

Natalie Brown

Chris Jones

Kaylee Pappa

Emily Perkins

Jesus Rijo

Second Place:

Adelyn Bell

Carly Harrell

John Prosser

Third Place:

Ezra Hildebrand

Alex Little

Gentry Maddox

 

Middle School:

Best in Show:

Andrew Pruitt

First Place:

Gabrielle Eason

Andrew Pruitt

Second Place:

Claire Ferron

Laura Sabine

Third Place:

Tessa Gelsthorpe

Mason Green

Kenneth Presley

 

Congratulations to our 1st Quarter Honor Roll Students!

Elementary School students on the Honor Roll are:

A Honor Roll

Zadie Sinyard

Kinslee Perry

Braedyn Carpenter

Addison Snook

Middle School students on the Honor Roll are:

A Honor Roll

Ben Baldwin

Gage Fleming

Ethan Cook

Sawyer Fleming

Joel Buttermore

Kaylin Skelton

Carter MacNeil

Gabi Eason

Kyla Perry

JS Thrasher

Ryker Flournoy

Brya Baboolal

Kenneth Presley

Eliza McClelland

Zoe Purcaro

Claire Ferron

Andrew Pruitt

Nathaniel Houseworth

Amelia Smith

 

A/B Honor Roll

Nick Maxwell

Ava Shockley

Rylan Freshwater

Hannah Webb

Julia Reid

Mason Green

Joe McCarthy

Finn Bryant

Grace Saunders

Jack Mersereau

Laura Sabine

Andy Vaughn

David Thomas

Jackson Baldwin

Thomas Maddox

Eli Middlebrooks

Noah Smith

High School students on the Honor Roll are:

A Honor Roll

Anna Baldwin

Raelyn Bailey

Darah Babb

Adelyn Bell

Carly Harrell

Seth Balty

Natalie Brown

Emily Perkins

Sharon Fitzsimons

Cooper Czander

Sarah Andrews

Kaylee Pappa

Molly Skipper

Kimmi Ahrens

Imani Jalloh

Michael Kirk

Davin Skelton

Morgan Adams

Jonas McClelland

Alexis Cox

Adan Mitchell

Samanth White

Carson Lill

Hannah McGarity

Kiely Bookout

Jesus Rijo Candelario

Zachary Sledge

Kayla Agan

Merci Flournoy

Megan Eaton

Adam Lewis

Hannah Perkins

Parker Wisherd

 

A/B Honor Roll

Emma Smith

Alex Jenkins

Ezra Hilderbrand

Adam Greb

Emmalynn Gable

Ian Corbin

Railin McGee

Zack Goodwin

Jack Purcaro

Ben Lunsford

Grace Shockley

Madison Green

Mackenzie Middlebrooks

Harrison Eckert

Reese Flowers

Gabby Green

Dawson Saunders

AJ Berry

Case Flournoy

Jordan Kelly

Shalerra Sonnier

Gracie Julian

Mary Katherine Presley

Katelyn Eagle

Bailey Baldwin

Nate Babb

Kade Perry

Carter Corbin

Christopher Evans

Daniel Cody

Ricky Springer

Peggy Barnett

Logan Kuhn

Greg Maddox

Anna Sorrow

Bethany Johnson

Zane Damron

Malachi Riceman

Anthony Long

Faith Grantham

Matthew Anderson

 

Keep up the good work!

 

A Cherry+Company web design powered by FACTS Student Information System, providers of School Site