Congratulations 2018 Science Fair Winners!
High School:
Best in Show:
Jesus Rijo
First Place:
Seth Balty
Natalie Brown
Chris Jones
Kaylee Pappa
Emily Perkins
Jesus Rijo
Second Place:
Adelyn Bell
Carly Harrell
John Prosser
Third Place:
Ezra Hildebrand
Alex Little
Gentry Maddox
Middle School:
Best in Show:
Andrew Pruitt
First Place:
Gabrielle Eason
Andrew Pruitt
Second Place:
Claire Ferron
Laura Sabine
Third Place:
Tessa Gelsthorpe
Mason Green
Kenneth Presley
Congratulations to our 1st Quarter Honor Roll Students!
Elementary School students on the Honor Roll are:
A Honor Roll
Zadie Sinyard
Kinslee Perry
Braedyn Carpenter
Addison Snook
Middle School students on the Honor Roll are:
A Honor Roll
Ben Baldwin
Gage Fleming
Ethan Cook
Sawyer Fleming
Joel Buttermore
Kaylin Skelton
Carter MacNeil
Gabi Eason
Kyla Perry
JS Thrasher
Ryker Flournoy
Brya Baboolal
Kenneth Presley
Eliza McClelland
Zoe Purcaro
Claire Ferron
Andrew Pruitt
Nathaniel Houseworth
Amelia Smith
A/B Honor Roll
Nick Maxwell
Ava Shockley
Rylan Freshwater
Hannah Webb
Julia Reid
Mason Green
Joe McCarthy
Finn Bryant
Grace Saunders
Jack Mersereau
Laura Sabine
Andy Vaughn
David Thomas
Jackson Baldwin
Thomas Maddox
Eli Middlebrooks
Noah Smith
High School students on the Honor Roll are:
A Honor Roll
Anna Baldwin
Raelyn Bailey
Darah Babb
Adelyn Bell
Carly Harrell
Seth Balty
Natalie Brown
Emily Perkins
Sharon Fitzsimons
Cooper Czander
Sarah Andrews
Kaylee Pappa
Molly Skipper
Kimmi Ahrens
Imani Jalloh
Michael Kirk
Davin Skelton
Morgan Adams
Jonas McClelland
Alexis Cox
Adan Mitchell
Samanth White
Carson Lill
Hannah McGarity
Kiely Bookout
Jesus Rijo Candelario
Zachary Sledge
Kayla Agan
Merci Flournoy
Megan Eaton
Adam Lewis
Hannah Perkins
Parker Wisherd
A/B Honor Roll
Emma Smith
Alex Jenkins
Ezra Hilderbrand
Adam Greb
Emmalynn Gable
Ian Corbin
Railin McGee
Zack Goodwin
Jack Purcaro
Ben Lunsford
Grace Shockley
Madison Green
Mackenzie Middlebrooks
Harrison Eckert
Reese Flowers
Gabby Green
Dawson Saunders
AJ Berry
Case Flournoy
Jordan Kelly
Shalerra Sonnier
Gracie Julian
Mary Katherine Presley
Katelyn Eagle
Bailey Baldwin
Nate Babb
Kade Perry
Carter Corbin
Christopher Evans
Daniel Cody
Ricky Springer
Peggy Barnett
Logan Kuhn
Greg Maddox
Anna Sorrow
Bethany Johnson
Zane Damron
Malachi Riceman
Anthony Long
Faith Grantham
Matthew Anderson
Keep up the good work!